Connect Hero

Aim cannon shots to push superhero-symbol gems back into position, using terrain and carefully judged force. Play online in your browser.

PuzzlesKeyboard or mouse controls listed
TAB ARCADE01 / PLAY STATION
Connect Hero official game artwork
Connect Hero

Use the mouse to play.

Connect HeroPuzzlePage-open timing: —
No installs, just play

Pick a game. Press Play.

Play loads the selected game. Self-hosted classics have no in-game ads; publisher-hosted titles may show ads. Game data downloads in your browser.

THE GAME, AT A GLANCE

About Connect Hero

In Connect Hero, a cannon moves gems instead of simply destroying targets. Shots must push the superhero symbols towards their correct positions, with the terrain and force of each shot affecting the result.

Your goal: Return the superhero-symbol gems to their correct positions with cannon fire.

How to play Connect Hero

  1. Use the mouse to interact with the cannon and the puzzle.
  2. Aim a shot that pushes a gem towards its correct location, accounting for the terrain and force.

Controls: Use the mouse to play. The publisher does not specify a particular click or drag gesture for the cannon.

Tips for Connect Hero

  • Check the position a gem needs to reach before choosing a shot.
  • Consider whether the terrain will help the gem travel along the intended route.